3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x14 17,400lb GVW Dump Trailer

Stock # SL714-16K

$16,390 $16,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR17,200 lbs
  • Payload13,504 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,696 lbs

Description

NEW 2026 SOUTHLAND SL714-16K - MADE IN CANADA

TOP-OF-THE-LINE HEAVY DUTY SCISSOR HOIST DUMP TRAILER

17,400LB GVWR - 13,500LB PAYLOAD CAPACITY

HD ALUMINUM SLIDE-IN RAMPS

10 GAUGE FLOOR - 10 GAUGE SIDEWALLS

STAKE POCKETS W/ RUB RAIL

HD SIDE STEPS

TARP KIT

12 PLY RADIAL TIRES 235/85R16

HD SLIPPER SPRING LCI AXLES - 8000LB RATED

110V CHARGER, SOLAR CHARGER, VEHICLE TRICKLE CHARGER

PPG 2 PART URATHANE PAINT FINISH

LCI DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

DEEP CYCLE MARINE BATTERY

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL714-16K
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
13,504 lbs
Empty Weight
3,696 lbs
GVWR
17,200 lbs
Axle Capacity
17,400 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $16,390
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate