3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2025 Southland 8.5x24 15,400lb GVW Deckover Trailer

Stock # HBAT7-24

$11,790 $12,290

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

This trailer is currently on order
  • Size8ft 6in × 24ft
  • GVWR15,400 lbs
  • Payload12,100 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,300 lbs

Description

2025 Southland 24' Highboy Flatdeck Trailer - (2) 7000lb Spring Axles
(4) ST235/80R16 Tires
Massive chain/tool tray in tongue
Steel plated deck over tires for low profile build
12,000lb Drop Leg Jack
2 5/16" Adjustable Ball Coupler
All Wheel Electric Brakes
8"x2"x1.88" Main Frame Tubing
7' Aluminum Slide-In Ramps
Breakaway Kit with Built in Battery Charger
DOT Approved LED Lights
HD FIR Decking
Stake Pockets and Rub Rails
Bolt-on Safety Chains and Hooks
32" Low profile deck height
Spare tire optional
NanaimoTrailers.com
Call or email for current availability 250-466-9848

 

(unit pictured is 20' deck)

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2025
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
HBAT7-24
Length
24ft
Width
8ft 6in
Payload Capacity
12,100 lbs
Empty Weight
3,300 lbs
GVWR
15,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $11,790
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate