3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Southland 28' Gooseneck - 12,000lb Axles - 29,000lb GVWR

Stock # ETGT12-22BT

$29,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

This trailer is special order only
  • Size8ft 6in × 28ft
  • GVWR29,000 lbs
  • Payload21,526 lbs
  • Empty Weight7,474 lbs

Description

New top of the line 2027 Southland ETGT12-22 BT - 22' + 6' mega ramp gooseneck equipment trailer

-6 Ft Beavertail with 6 FT fold
over HD Ramps
-Lockable Front Toolbox
-High tensile steel continuous
weld Gooseneck
-Main Beam - Engineered Robotically Welded High Tensile
Steel
-HD Fir Screwed Deck
-Constant Radius Cambered Deck
-Low Profile Bed, Pierced-Beam Frame
-High Tensile Steel Crossmembers
-Winch plate, Locking chain rail, Stake Pockets, Rub rail, Pipe spools

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
12K Tandem Dual Gooseneck
Length
28ft
Width
8ft 6in
Height
32 in
Payload Capacity
21,526 lbs
Empty Weight
7,474 lbs
GVWR
29,000 lbs
Axle Capacity
12,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $29,990
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate