3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Southland 7x14 High Side 17,600lb Dump Trailer

Stock # SL714-16KHS

$17,490 $18,790

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR17,600 lbs
  • Payload13,411 lbs
  • Empty Weight4,187 lbs

Description

New Southland SL714-16KHS 40" high side 7' X 14' hydraulic dump trailer with 17,600LB GVWR
-Aluminum C-Channel Ramps
-40" Formed Steel High Sides w/ rub rail & stake pockets
-2 way rear gate w/ spreader feature
-Aluminum C-Channel 6' loading ramps
-10 gauge dump box floor
-PPG 2 part paint finish w/ shot blast prep
-HD 8 ton scissor hoist
-7K front jack
-13,411LB Carrying capacity / payload
-81" inside box width
-LED lighting w/ sealed wiring
-Aluminum lockable pump box
-Battery charges from 12V truck line when towing
-Built in shore charger for battery

*14K model pictured

Shown with optional spare tire + $250

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL714-14KHS
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
13,411 lbs
Empty Weight
4,187 lbs
GVWR
17,600 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $17,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate