3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x14 15,400lb GVW Dump Trailer

Stock # SL714-14K-GEN2

$13,490 $14,490

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR15,400 lbs
  • Payload12,300 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,174 lbs

Description

Newest generation 2026 Southland SL714-14K 7' X 14' Hydraulic Dump Trailer. Heaviest strength to weight ratio in the industry at the most competetive price.

Recent Upgrades to SL714-14K

  • 9 Ton Champion Scissor hoist (previously 8 ton)
  • Heavy duty rear doors w/ slam latch, chain lock w/ farrow spreader, auto locking pin system
  • Lippert Slipper Spring Suspension
  • Additional side steps

Standard Features

  • Tarp kit, stabalizer jacks, solar charger, 110V shoreline charger, HD formed galvanized steel loading ramps, welded D-Rings, stakepockets

Trailer Specs

  • Inside dimension 82" W, 14' L, 20" side wall + 2X8 side board (28" total side height)
  • 15,400LB GVWR
  • 12,300LB Payload
  • 3,174LB empty weight
  • 7000LB LCI Axles
  • HSS Tube Main Frame
  • LED Lighting w/ sealed wiring
  • Deep Cycle G26 12V Battery
  • Lippert Pump Unit
  • Lockable Aluminum Pump Box w/ Keys & LED light

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL714-14K
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
12,300 lbs
Empty Weight
3,174 lbs
GVWR
15,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $13,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate