3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Royal Cargo 7x14+V 7700lb GVW - 86" Interior - Ramp Door

Stock # 171276

$11,790 $12,490

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR7,700 lbs
  • Payload5,472 lbs
  • Empty Weight2,228 lbs

Description

2026 Royal LT 7'x14' 2' V-Nose Enclosed Trailer

  • (2) 3500lb Spring Axles
  • ST205/75 R15 Radials
  • Main Frame 4"x2"
  • Front Rock Guard
  • Interior Height: 86"
  • Rear Ramp Door
  • Rear Door Height: 80"
  • Side Door Entry
  • Side Door Height: 78"
  • Side Door Width: 36"
  • Plywood Flooring
  • Plywood Walls
  • One Piece Aluminum Roof
  • All Tube Frame
  • LED Lighting
  • Safety Chains
  • Breakaway Kit
  • Dry Weight: 2244LBS
  • GVWR: 7716LBS
  • Colour: Charcoal

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
ROYAL
Model
LCHT35-716V-86
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Height
86 in
Payload Capacity
5,472 lbs
Empty Weight
2,228 lbs
GVWR
7,700 lbs
Axle Capacity
3,500 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $11,790
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate