3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Royal Cargo 7.5x16 +V 7,700lb GVW - 86" Interior - Ramp Door

Stock # 175862

$13,290 $13,790

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft 6in × 16ft
  • GVWR7,700 lbs
  • Payload5,472 lbs
  • Empty Weight2,228 lbs

Description

New 2026 Royal Cargo LCHT35-7.518V-86 7.5X16' + V-Nose Enclosed cargo trailer

  • Manufactured in Canada
  • Extra tall 86" interior height
  • Screwless exterior
  • 36" RV side door + camlock 
  • 1 piece aluminum roof
  • 7700LB GVWR
  • 5300LB payload capacity
  • 2 5/16 coupler
  • 3/4 plywood floor, 3/8 plywood walls
  • 24" O/C Tubular HSS floor, walls, roof
  • LCI drop-axles w/ electric drum brakes
  • 1 year warranty
  • 3 year axle warranty
  • Exterior Colour: Black
  • New Gas Shock Rear Door Assist 

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
ROYAL
Model
LCHT35-7.518V-86
Length
16ft
Width
7ft 6in
Height
86 in
Payload Capacity
5,472 lbs
Empty Weight
2,228 lbs
GVWR
7,700 lbs
Axle Capacity
3,500 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $13,290
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate