3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Royal Cargo 8.5x20+V-Nose 11,400lb GVWR - 86" Interior - Ramp Door

Stock # 171697

$16,290 $17,290

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size8ft 6in × 20ft
  • GVWR11,400 lbs
  • Payload8,220 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,180 lbs

Description

  • 11,400LB GVWR
  • 8200LB PAYLOAD CAPACITY
  • 82" REAR DOOR OPENING
  • 86" INTERIOR HEIGHT
  • CAR HAULER PKG W/ RAMP DOOR, BEAVERTAIL, AND TIE DOWN POINTS
  • RV SIDE DOOR + CAMBAR LOCK
  • UNDERCOATED
  • 1 PIECE ALUMINUM ROOF
  • HSS TUBE FRAME
  • 16" O/C ROOF AND FLOOR (TUBE)
  • 24 O/C WALLS (TUBE)
  • 225/75R15 RADIAL 8 PLY TIRES
  • LIPPERT AXLES W/ ELECTRIC BRAKES
  • DROP DOWN STABLIZER LEGS FOR LOADING
  • ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT 2 5/16 COUPLER
  • EXTERIOR COLOUR: WHITE

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
ROYAL
Model
LARCT52-822V-86
Length
20ft
Width
8ft 6in
Height
86 in
Payload Capacity
8,220 lbs
Empty Weight
3,180 lbs
GVWR
11,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
5,200 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $16,290
  • Apply online; this trailer's details and price are filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate