3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2025 Southland 6x10 7,700lb Dump Trailer

Stock # SL610-7K

$10,490 $10,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size6ft × 10ft
  • GVWR7,700 lbs
  • Payload4,967 lbs
  • Empty Weight2,733 lbs

Description

Southland Trailers are proudly made in Canada!
Tarp kit, ramps, stabilizer jacks, battery, battery charger all included
12 GA Steel Floor
Galvanized Stamped Steel Ramps
Spare Tire Carrier
Welded Fenders
Stake Pockets
Froward-set bulkhead to protect tarp kit
Slam Lock, Double door greasable tailgate w/ ez-lock
Aluminum lockable pump box
Protected, fully enclosed wiring
LED Lighting
Safety chains
PPG Paint with 2-way Hardener
SPECS:
Steel Side Wall Height: 18" w/ provision to add 2X12 board (or taller utilizing stake pockets)
Tonque & Frame: 4in x 2in HSS Tube
Electrical Plug: 7 Wire RV Plug
Jack: 5000lb Topwind
Hoist: HD Champion Scissor Hoist - Power up & power down
Axle: (2) 3500lb Axles w/ Electric Brakes
Suspension: Multi-Leaf Sprung w/ Equalizer
Tires an Rims: ST205/75R15 D on 5 bolt steel wheel
GVWR: 7,700 lbs

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2025
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL610-7K
Length
10ft
Width
6ft
Payload Capacity
4,967 lbs
Empty Weight
2,733 lbs
GVWR
7,700 lbs
Axle Capacity
3,500 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $10,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate