3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x16' + 4' Equipment Tilt 17,400lb GVWR

Stock # LBAT8-416

$13,690 $14,590

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 22ft
  • GVWR17,400 lbs
  • Payload13,593 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,807 lbs

Description

NEW TOP-OF-THE-LINE SOUTHLAND 20' COMBO-TILT EQUIPMENT TRAILER

  • 16' tilt + 4' stationary deck space
  • Dual 8000LB Axles
  • 13600LB Payload capacity
  • Front work-box
  • 12,000LB front jack
  • Breakaway Kit
  • Protected Wiring
  • LED Lighting Package * Fully Enclosed Wiring
  • Bolt-on Safety chains & Hooks
  • Lippert Brand Axles
  • Steel Components cleaned with Steel Shot Blast
  • Polyurethane Two Component Paint Process

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
LBAT8-416
Length
22ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
13,593 lbs
Empty Weight
3,807 lbs
GVWR
17,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
8,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $13,690
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate