3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x16 + 6' 15,400lb GVW Tilt Trailer

Stock # LBAT7-616

$12,890 $13,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 20ft
  • GVWR15,400 lbs
  • Payload12,324 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,076 lbs

Description

DECK WIDTH: 6'10"
LENGTH: 22'
DOOR(S)/RAMP(S): Tilt Deck
WEIGHT: 3109 lb
GVWR: 15432 lb
PAYLOAD: 12324 lb
AXLE(S): Tandem Axle
COUPLER: 2 5/16"
6' Fixed Deck - 16' Tilt Deck
NEW Giant Toolbox
7-Wire RV Plug
HD FUR Plank Deck
Front Rail
Spare Tire Carrier
Welded Fenders
Breakaway Kit
Protected Wiring
LED Lighting Package
Fully Enclosed Wiring
Bolt-On Safety Chains & Hooks
Lippert Brand Axles
Steel Components
2" Spruce Kiln Dried Lumber
Electric Brakes
Multi-Leaf Spring Suspension with Equalizer

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
LBAT7-616
Length
20ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
12,324 lbs
Empty Weight
3,076 lbs
GVWR
15,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $12,890
  • Apply online; this trailer's details and price are filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate