3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x16 27,600lb GVW High Side Gooseneck Dump Trailer

Stock # SL716G-24KHS

$29,490 $32,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 16ft
  • GVWR27,600 lbs
  • Payload20,510 lbs
  • Empty Weight7,090 lbs

Description

New 2026 Southland SL716G-24KHS

Top of the line industrial grade 7' x 16', 27,600 lb. Tandem Axle Dump Trailer with 3-Way Tailgate

  • Spare Tire Included
  • Slide in Ramps
  • Stake Pockets
  • Scissor hoist - Power Up / Power Down
  • 40" High Steel Side

 Adjustable Coupler

 Roll Up Tarp

 Rear Drop Down Stabilizer Jacks

 Aluminum Gooseneck Toolbox

110V Battery Charger

PPG DTM 2 Part Epoxy Paint

AXLE (2)12,000 lb.
HOIST Champion CS620T 14 Ton
JACK X2 14,000 lb. Lippert Hydraulic
ATTACHMENT STYLE 2 5/16" Gooseneck
CURB WEIGHT (LB.) 7,090 lb.
GVWR (LB.) 27,600 lb.
PAYLOAD CAPACITY (LB.) 20,567 lb.
SUSPENSION Torsion
TAILGATE Steel Two Way Barn/Spreader
TOOLBOX Steel
WHEELS ST235/75R17.5 H Steel
   

 

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL716G-24KHS
Length
16ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
20,510 lbs
Empty Weight
7,090 lbs
GVWR
27,600 lbs
Axle Capacity
12,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $29,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate