3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2027 Southland 6x12 11,400lb GVW Dump Trailer

Stock # SL612-10K-CHARCOAL

$12,490 $12,990

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

This trailer is currently on order
  • Size6ft × 12ft
  • GVWR11,400 lbs
  • Payload8,682 lbs
  • Empty Weight2,718 lbs

Description

Southland SL612-10K Hydraulic Dump Trailer – Charcoal

Built in Canada, the Southland SL612-10K is a heavy-duty hydraulic dump trailer designed for contractors, landscapers, property owners, and anyone who needs a dependable trailer for hauling equipment, gravel, soil, debris, and other materials.

With an 11,400 lb GVWR and approximately 8,500 lb payload capacity, the SL610-12K combines a rugged tubing frame, powerful hydraulic dump system, and a long list of standard equipment.

Key Specifications

  • Model: SL612-10K
  • GVWR: 11,400 lbs
  • Payload Capacity: Approx. 8,500 lbs
  • Colour: Charcoal
  • Coupler: 2-5/16” Ball
  • Made in Canada

Hydraulic Dump System

  • 12V Hydraulic Power Pack
  • Heavy-Duty Double-Acting Scissor Hoist
  • 8’ Remote Control Cable
  • Deep-Cycle Battery with Protective Battery Box
  • Lockable A-Frame Toolbox Enclosing Hydraulic Power Pack
  • Battery Charger Included

Heavy-Duty Construction

  • Full Tubing Frame Construction
  • 2” x 6” A-Frame
  • Heavy-Duty Steel Fenders
  • Safety Chains & Hooks
  • Premium PPG 2-Component Urethane Finish
  • Integrated Tarp Shroud with Tarp Brackets

Electrical & Safety

  • Fully Enclosed Wiring
  • Rubber-Mounted Lights
  • LED Tail Lights
  • Lighted License Plate Holder
  • One-Piece Injection-Molded 7-Pole RV-Style Trailer Connector
  • Electric Breakaway System

Included Equipment

  • Tarp Kit
  • Rear Stabilizer Jacks
  • Battery Charger
  • Loading Ramps

Made in Canada. Built tough. Fully equipped and ready to work.

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2027
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL612-10K
Length
12ft
Width
6ft
Payload Capacity
8,682 lbs
Empty Weight
2,718 lbs
GVWR
11,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
5,200 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $12,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate