3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back
Pre-Owned

Pre Owned 2026 Southland 7x14 17,400lb GVW Dump Trailer

Stock # 160616

$16,790 $18,490

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR17,400 lbs
  • Payload13,600 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,800 lbs

Description

Southland Trailers top-of-the-line SL714-16KHD heavy duty commercial dump trailer - built in Canada!
ALL NEW DESIGN FOR 2025
- UPDATED HD RAMPS
- FORMED SIDE WALL
- HEAVIER DUTY DOORS
- RE DESIGNED REAR END
- SOLAR PANEL CHARGER
- LARGER RUB RAIL
Specs:
Empty weight = 3792 LBS
Payload = 13805 LBS
Total GVWR = 17597 LBS
6'10" W by 14' L Box Dimension
Heavy duty 7 gauge floor & 10 gauge side walls
Heavy duty commercial grade 14 ply 235/85R16 radial tires
Features:
Hydraulic front jack
Solar panel on box lid for trickle charger
8K LCI HD slipper spring axles
Tarp kit
110V Battery charger
HD 6' C Channel aluminum ramps rated @ 4500LB each at mid span
LCI 3600PSI Electric hydraulic pump unit
9 ton hydraulic scissors hoist
3 way gate with barn door, spreader & fold down tailgate feature
LED Lighting w/ sealed wiring throughout
Aluminum lockable pump box w/ keys

Specifications

Condition
Pre-Owned
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
SL714-16KHD
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
13,600 lbs
Empty Weight
3,800 lbs
GVWR
17,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
8,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $16,790
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate