3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x14 7,700lb GVW Flatbed Trailer

Stock # LBAT35-14

$5,590 $6,590

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 14ft
  • GVWR7,700 lbs
  • Payload6,111 lbs
  • Empty Weight1,589 lbs

Description

New 2026 Southland LBAT35-14 7'x14' Flatbed Trailer

  • Made in Canada
  • Galvanized formed steel ramps
  • HSS Tubular main frame / tongue
  • i-beam crossmembers
  • 2X6' HD fir decking
  • PPG 2 part paint finish main frame
  • LED lighting
  • Stake pockets with rubrail
  • 3500LB LCI Axles w/ electric brakes
  • ST205/75R15 6 ply radial tires & black steel wheels
  • 2 5/16 ball coupler
  • 2K topwind jack w/ dropleg
  • 7700LB GVWR
  • 5933LB Payload capacity
  • 1784LB Empty weight

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
LBAT35-14
Length
14ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
6,111 lbs
Empty Weight
1,589 lbs
GVWR
7,700 lbs
Axle Capacity
3,500 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $5,590
  • Apply online; this trailer's details and price are filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate