3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Sure-Trac 7x18 Aluminum Car Hauler Trailer - 7000lb GVWR

Stock # ST-CHAA8218-070

$14,490 $15,890

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 18ft
  • GVWR7,000 lbs
  • Payload1,255 lbs
  • Empty Weight5,745 lbs

Description

The SureTrac Aluminum Car Hauler is a stunning trailer that combines sleek aesthetics with exceptional performance. Its aluminum extruded deck not only adds a modern touch but also provides a lightweight and durable platform for your vehicle.

Built to impress both visually and functionally, this trailer is designed to handle the demands of transporting your prized possession. With its robust construction and reliable features, the Sure-Trac Aluminum Car Hauler is the perfect choice for those who value both style and substance.

  • -Front Shield Option Included
  • -E Track Pre-Installed
  • -LED Loading lights

 

  • Standard Features
    - Full Wrapped C-Channel Tongue
    - HD Tube Bulkhead
    - Safety Chains
    - Breakaway Switch with Battery
    - EverLink Wiring Harness
    - Sealed Brake Connections
    - 4' Extruded Beavertail
    - Aluminum Wheels (style may vary)
    - (4) 1/2" D-Rings
    - Stake Pockets and Rub Rail
    - Spare Tire Carrier (spare tire sold separately)
    - Limited 3-Year Warranty

    Configuration
    - Model: ST-CHAA8218-070
    - Trailer Size: 7 x 14+4 (18ft)
    - Rating Class: 7K
    - Trailer Type: Aluminum C-Channel Car Hauler

Capacity
- GVWR: 7,000 lb
- GAWR: 3,500 lb
- Curb Weight: 1,255 lb
- Payload: 5,745 lb

Chassis
- Frame: 6" C-Channel
- Cross Members: 3" Channel
- Tongue: 6" Channel
- Suspension: Double Eye Leaf Spring
- Axles: Easy Lube Hubs with Brakes
- Fenders: Double Brake with Backer, Driver Side Removable

Running Gear
- Tires: 205/75R15 LRC
- Wheels: 15", 5 on 4.5
- Coupler: 2-5/16" A-Frame Ball Coupler
- Jack: Setback 2K Zinc Plated Jack

Dimensions
- Overall Length: 262"
- Deck Length - Flat: 168"
- Drop Tail Length: 48"
- Width Between Fenders: 82"
- Deck Height: 24"
- Coupler Height: 17"

Trailer Equipment
- Decking: Extruded Floor
- Ramps: 5' Pull Out Ramps
- Lights: All LED Lights
- Electric Plug: 7-Way RV-Style Molded Plug
- Finish: Aluminum

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SURETRAC
Model
ST-CHAA8218-070
Length
18ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
1,255 lbs
Empty Weight
5,745 lbs
GVWR
7,000 lbs
Axle Capacity
3,500 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $14,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate