3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

2026 Southland 7x20 11,400lb GVW Flatbed Trailer

Stock # LBAT52-20

$7,790 $8,390

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 20ft
  • GVWR11,400 lbs
  • Payload8,768 lbs
  • Empty Weight2,632 lbs

Description

20ft working deck
8ft 6in Overall Width
81in Between Fenders
Wood Plank Decking
Slide In Steel Ramps
Spare Tire Carrier
Welded Fenders
Stake Pockets & Rub Rails
Front Bumper Rail
Breakaway Kit
Protected Fully Enclosed Wiring
LED Lighting Package
Bolt-on Safety Chains and Hooks
Lippert Brand Axles
Radial 8Ply Tires
PPG Paint w/ 2-Way Hardener
SPECS:
Coupler: 2 5/16
Tongue and Frame: 6in x 2in HSS Tube
Crossmembers: 3in x 2in HSS Tube
Deck: 2in Spruce Kiln Dried Lumber
Electric Plug: 7 Wire RV Plug
Jack: 5k Topwind
Axles: (2) 5,200lb w/ Electric Brakes
Suspension: Multi-Leaf w/ Equalizer
Tires: ST225/75R15 D
Rims: 15x6 Steel 6 Bolt
Net Weight: 2632
GVWR 11,440

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2026
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Model
LBAT52-20
Length
20ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
8,768 lbs
Empty Weight
2,632 lbs
GVWR
11,400 lbs
Axle Capacity
5,200 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $7,790
  • Apply online; this trailer's price is filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate