3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back

*Clear-Out* 2024 Sure-Trac 18' Equipment Tilt 14,000lb GVW

Stock # ST8218TBE-B-140

$10,990 $13,290

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

  • Size7ft × 18ft
  • GVWR14,000 lbs
  • Payload10,680 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,320 lbs

Description

1 AVAILABLE AT $10990 CLEARENCE PRICING

OVERVIEW
The Sure-Trac Tilt Bed Equipment Trailer is built to handle your most demanding work load. Featuring a gravity tilting deck, an operator can safely load heavy equipment without having to lift and move heavy ramps. The tilting bed is cushioned as it gently comes to rest using a hydraulic dampening cylinder, while the tapered entry gives you full access for loading equipment. Loaded with standard features, including an adjustable coupler, heavy-duty setback jack, and heavy-duty slipper spring suspension, this trailer is fit for duty.
FEATURES
Tube Main Frame
Nested Frame
Tapered Entry for Full-Width Loading
Full Wrapped C-Channel Tongue
HD Tube Bulkhead
Adjustable 2-5/16" Coupler (14K Models)
Adjustable 4-Bolt Pintle Eye Coupler (16K Models)
Safety Chains
7-Way RV-Style Molded Plug
Breakaway Switch with Battery
EverLink(tm) Wiring Harness
Sealed Brake Connections
Setback HD 12K Drop Leg Jack
HD Reinforced Tread Plate Fenders
HD Slipper Spring Axles
4" Drop Axles
8K Axle(s) with 3-3/8" Brake (16K Models)
Easy Lube Hubs
16" Radial Tires (14K Models)
17.5" Radial Tires (16K Models)
Silver Wheels
Wheel Assembly, 235 80R16 LRE (14K Models)
Wheel Assembly, 215 75R17.5 (16K Models)
Powder Coat Finish
Pressure Treated 2" x 6" Decking
Rear Board Retainers
HD Diamond Plate Knife Edge Tail
(4) 1/2" D-rings (14K Models)
(4) 5/8" D-rings (16K Models)
Stake Pockets and Rub Rail
Spare Tire Carrier
All LED Lights
Hydraulic Dampener

Specifications

Condition
New
Year
2024
Manufacturer
SURETRAC
Model
ST8218TBE-B-140
Length
18ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
10,680 lbs
Empty Weight
3,320 lbs
GVWR
14,000 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $10,990
  • Apply online; this trailer's details and price are filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate