3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0 Tue - Fri 9 - 3 · Sat 10 - 2 (250) 466-9848
Back
Pre-Owned

Used 2019 Miska HD 22' Tri Axle - 21,000lb GVWR

Stock # 019680

$8,490 $9,490

CAD, plus sales tax and tire levy

This trailer is pending sale
  • Size7ft × 22ft
  • GVWR21,000 lbs
  • Payload17,590 lbs
  • Empty Weight3,410 lbs

Description

Used 2019 Miska MFG HD 21,000LB GVWR Equipment Trailer

  • 21,000LB GVWR
  • 17,500LB Payload
  • Stand-up ramps
  • HD Steel Frame
  • Pintle Hitch
  • 12K Jack

Specifications

Condition
Pre-Owned
Year
2019
Manufacturer
SOUTHLAND
Length
22ft
Width
7ft
Payload Capacity
17,590 lbs
Empty Weight
3,410 lbs
GVWR
21,000 lbs
Axle Capacity
7,000 lbs

Where to find us

Nanaimo Trailers, 3501 Aqua Terra Rd, Cassidy, BC, V0R 1H0. Business leasing and personal financing available.

Prices listed do not include tax and are subject to regular sales tax and tire levy. Please send us a message to confirm availability. Best effort is done to describe products accurately, but mistakes do occur. We use stock photos on some listings which may not 100% accurately show the specific unit in stock, feel free to reach out for photos of the specific unit you are looking for.

Ask About This Trailer

Send us your details and we'll get back to you with more information.

Business Lease-to-Own

Buying for your business? Keep your up-front cost low and own the trailer at the end of the term.

Term (months)
Estimated monthly payment, 60 months plus tax, on this trailer at $8,490
  • Apply online; this trailer's details and price are filled in for you
  • Terms from 24 to 72 months
  • Own the trailer at the end of the term
Apply For Business Leasing

Estimates exclude taxes and lender fees. Subject to credit approval. Business lease-to-own programs only. Applications are handled by our leasing partner, Sonoma Capital. How leasing works

Personal Financing Estimate

Estimates include sales tax of 12%. Estimates are subject to approved credit. Rate, terms, and fees can vary based on individual credit profile and amount financed.

Buying for a business? See the lease-to-own estimate above.

Delivery Estimate